Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper

Contact Now

Customized length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord High return loss


Quick details:

  1. Precise connector
  2. Customized length
  3. Excellent mechanical capability
  4. Insertion loss<0.2dB,
  5. Good durability and exchangeability
  6. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

Features:

Low insertion loss High return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Applications:

Optical access network

Data processing networks

Premise installations

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Specification:


Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2bB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C


Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

attenuation

62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm

Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km


Ordering Information


Boot

(cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Beige

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

UPC

APC

Customized



Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

      

fibre optic patch leads

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0