Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : MTRJ-LC-OM3
Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 20 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day
Delivery Time : 2-3 days
Packaging Details : PE bag
Connector Type : LC-MTRJ
Ferrule End-face : UPC
Fiber Type : OM3/OM4
Cable Type : Duplex
Cable OD : 2.0mm
Cable Jacket : PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
Cable Length : 1M, 2M, 3M or customized
Cable Color : Aqua color or customized
Contact Now

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss


Description:

The LC connectors used in fiber optic patch cords are designed to LC standards with high quality ceramic ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance.

They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality.


There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.


Features:


Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and High back reflection loss


Application:


Local Area Networks

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Data processing networks

Test equipment



Specification:


Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Order Information:

LC/UPC-MTRJ/UPC-OM3(50)-DX-2.0mm-1M

LC

/

UPC

MTRJ

/

UPC

/

OM3

DX

/

2.0

1M

1


2


3


2


4


5


6


7


1

Connector#1: LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU, MTRJ, etc.

2

Lapping Way: UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2: LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type: SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number: SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

7

Cable Length: 1m, 2M...(Length in meter)


Product Picture:



Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

      

fibre optic patch leads

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0