Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

LC Singlemode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Ribbon Cable For LAN Network

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-86561809
Contact Person:
Ms Vicky Tan

LC Singlemode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Ribbon Cable For LAN Network

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : LC-SC-OM3
Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 20 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day
Delivery Time : 2-3 days
Packaging Details : PE bag
Connector Type : LC SC
Ferrule End-face : UPC
Fiber Type : OM3 50/125um
Cable Type : Duplex
Cable OD : 3.0mm
Cable Jacket : PVC/LSZH outer jacket
Cable Length : 1M, 2M or customized
Cable Color : Aqua color or customized
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Singlemode Duplex Ribbon Cable for LAN Network


Description:

Optical patch cord is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path.

There are three kinds of polishing ferrule end-face: PC, UPC and APC .We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

Features:


Good Exchangeability
High Temperature Stability
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Good Repeatability


Application:


Optic-fiber Data Communications
Optic-fiber Access Networks
LAN Optic-fiber Sensors
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optic-fiber Data Communications

Specification:


Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

fiber type

OS1/OS2 (9/125um)

Operating Wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Jacket material

PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PE

Diameter of fiber

0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm

Contector

SC ; LC or customized

polishing method

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss (IL)

≤0.2dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return loss (RL)

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

Repetitiveness

≤0.1dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 times

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

length

Customized


Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber type

OM1(62.5/125μm) ; OM2(50/125μm) ;

OM3(50/125μm-150; 50/125μm-300)

Operating Wavelength

850 nm

Jacket material

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Diameter of fiber

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Contector

SC LC or customized

polishing method

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss (IL)

≤0.2dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return loss (RL)

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

Repetitiveness

≤0.1dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 times

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

length

customized


Order Information:


Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector Type

Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:



Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

      

fibre optic patch leads

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC Singlemode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Ribbon Cable For LAN Network Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0