Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

2.0mm Blue Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Simplex

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-86561809
Contact Person:
Ms Vicky Tan

2.0mm Blue Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Simplex

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : LC-SC-SM-SX Blue
Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 20 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day
Delivery Time : 2-3 days
Packaging Details : PE bag
Connector Type : LC SC
Ferrule End-face : UPC
Fiber Type : Singlemode
Cable Type : Simplex
Cable OD : 2.0mm
Cable Jacket : LSZH outer jacket
Cable Length : 1M,2M or customized
Cable Color : Blue color or customized
Contact Now

Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 2.0mm Blue Fiber Cable


Description:

Fiber patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.

All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.


Fiber optic patch cable are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and singlemode cable types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Features:


Good durability

Good exchangeability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and high reflection loss

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC



Application:


Gigabit Ethernet

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Video; Multimedia; CATV

Premise installations

Local area networks



Specification:

Descriptions

SM(PC)

SM(UPC)

SM(APC)

MM(PC)

Insertion loss

<0.3dB

≤0.2dB

<0.3dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

<0.1dB typical change,1000 mating

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

- 20°C ~ + 70°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 80°C

Cable Diameter

3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm


Order Information:


LC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX-2.0mm-3M

LC

/

UPC

SC

/

UPC

/

SM

SX

/

2.0

3M

1


2


3


2


4


5


6


7


1

Connector#1: LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.

2

Lapping Way: UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2: LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type: SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number: SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

7

Cable Length: 3m(Length in meter)


Product Picture:


Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

      

fiber optic cable patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

2.0mm Blue Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Simplex Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0